Bài Tập Mệnh Đề Quan Hệ Có Đáp Án

Mệnh đề tình dục là một trong những trong những công ty điểm ngữ pháp đặc trưng lúc học giờ đồng hồ Anh. Việc luyện tập chịu khó với trang nghiêm những bài tập về mệnh đề quan hệ để giúp bạn nắm vững kết cấu và giải pháp sử dụng, họ buộc phải. Chính bởi vậy, dramrajani.com đã tổng vừa lòng các bài bác tập mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ tự cơ bản cho nâng nhưng các bạn dễ dàng bắt gặp trong số kỳ thi giờ Anh.

Bạn đang xem: Bài tập mệnh đề quan hệ có đáp án


I. Lý thuyết về mệnh đề quan hệ

1. Định nghĩa của mệnh đề quan hệ

Mệnh đề quan lại hệ là mệnh đề prúc, đứng ngay lập tức sau danh từ hoặc đại từ bỏ trong mệnh đề bao gồm nhằm bổ sung cập nhật ý nghĩa sâu sắc mang lại danh từ, đại tự đó. Chức năng của mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ hệt như một tính trường đoản cú, do thế nó nói một cách khác là mệnh đề tính ngữ.

*
Mệnh đề quan hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ giới tính thường xuyên ban đầu bằng các đại từ dục tình (who, whom, whose, which, that) xuất xắc những trạng từ quan hệ (where, when, why).

2. Các một số loại đại từ bỏ quan lại hệ

WHO là đại từ quan hệ nam nữ thay thế cho danh tự chỉ bạn vào vai trò cai quản ngữ hoặc tân ngữ.WHICHlà đại từ quan hệ giới tính chỉ dụng cụ, con vật hoặc vấn đề lép vế danh từ chỉ đồ dùng nhằm quản lý ngữ (subject) hoặc tân ngữ (object) mang đến động từ thua cuộc nó.WHOM là đại trường đoản cú dục tình chỉ người, thua cuộc danh từ chỉ người để làm tân ngữ (object) đến hễ trường đoản cú lép vế nó. cũng có thể dùng làm cho tân ngữ chũm mang lại who. Nhưng Whom thường xuyên chỉ cần sử dụng vào lối văn trọng thể.THAT là đại từ bỏ dục tình chỉ toàn bộ cơ thể lẫn đồ dùng. That có thể được sử dụng thay đến who, whom, which vào mệnh đề dục tình khẳng định (defining relative clause)WHOSElà đại từ bỏ quan hệ nam nữ chỉ tải.Whoseche khuất danh tự chỉ người hoặc đồ và cầm đến tính trường đoản cú mua trước danh tự.

3. Các loại trạng trường đoản cú quan lại hệ

WHEN là trạng từ bỏ quan hệ tình dục chỉ thời hạn, che khuất chi phí ngữ chỉ thời gian, sử dụng cụ cho at, on, in + which, then.WHERElà trạng trường đoản cú quan hệ tình dục chỉ vị trí trốn, cố kỉnh choat, on, in + which;thereWHY là trạng tự quan hệ chỉ lí do, lép vế chi phí ngữ “the reason”, dùng cụ mang lại “for the reason”

4. Các loại mệnh đề quan lại hệ

Mệnh đề tình dục xác định (Defining relative clauses):là mệnh đề được dùng làm khẳng định danh từ bỏ đứng trước nó. Mệnh đề xác minh làmệnh đề buộc phải thiếtcho chân thành và ý nghĩa của câu, không có nó câu sẽ không đầy đủ nghĩa. Nó được sử dụng Lúc danh trường đoản cú là danh tự không xác định vàko sử dụng dấu phẩyphân cách nó với mệnh đề chủ yếu.

Mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ không hạn định (Non-defining relative sầu clauses): là mệnh đề hỗ trợ thêm báo cáo về một fan, một đồ dùng hoặc một sự việc đã làm được khẳng định. Mệnh đề không xác minh làmệnh đề không độc nhất thiếtcần gồm vào câu, không tồn tại nó câu vẫn đầy đủ nghĩa. Nó được áp dụng lúc danh từ là danh từ xác định với được phân cách cùng với mệnh đề chínhbởi một hoặc nhì dấu phẩy (,) giỏi lốt gạch ngang (-).

II. các bài tập luyện ứng dụng mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục phải được rèn luyện thường xuyên thì mới có thể thuận tiện vận dụng và nên tránh đầy đủ lỗi thường xuất xắc gặp. Vì nuốm, chúng ta hãy thuộc luyện tập mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ sinh sống bài trắc nghiệm tiếp sau đây nhé.

*
các bài luyện tập mệnh đề quan lại hệ

các bài tập luyện 1

Chọn giải đáp đúng nhất

1. Mr. Ken, ______ is living next door, is a dentist.

A. that B. who C. whom D. what


2. Her computer ______ was my friend’s got broke.

A. which B. whom C. who D. that

3. The man _______ she wanted khổng lồ see her family.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

4. Her grandmother, _______ is 70, often takes exercise.

A. what B. who C. where D. which

5. The woman _______ came here two days ago is her professor.

A. who B. that C. whom D. what

6. The really happy people are those ……enjoy their daily work.

A. what B. who C. whichD. where

7. Freedom is something for ________ millions have sầu given their lives.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

8. My girlfrikết thúc loves tokbokki, _________ is Korean food.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

9. Blair has passed the exam last week, ________ is great news.

A. who B. that C. which D. whom

10. The book ________ is in the car is his brother’s.

A. who B. that C. which D. whom

The man_____ lives behind my house is a doctor.

A.that B. who C. which D. whom

Peter, _____ I played video clip games with on the weekend, was younger than me.

A.that B. who C. which D. whom

The old building__________is in front of my house fell down.

A. of which B. which C. whose D. whom

We’ll come in July __________the schools are on holiday.

A. that B. where C. which D. when

các bài tập luyện 2

Chọn câu trả lời đúng

1. The film about _____ they are talking about is fantastic.

A. who

B. which

C. whom

D. that

2. The people ____ for the bus in the rain are getting well.

A. waiting

B. to wait

C. waited

D. wait

3. He is the boy _______ is my best frikết thúc.

Xem thêm: 6 Phương Thuốc Làm Ngưng Kinh Nguyệt Tạm Thời An Toàn, Hiệu Quả

A. that

B. whom

C. who

D. A& C

4. I have sầu a message for people _____ by the traffic chaos.

A. khổng lồ delay

B. who delay

C. delayed

D. who delaying

5. I live sầu in a pleasant room ____________ the garden.

A. to overlook

B. overlooking

C. overlooked

D. which overlooking

6. Melanie was the only person _____ a letter of thanks.

A. wrote

B. written

C. lớn write

D. writing

7. The pilot was the only man _______ after the crash.

A.was rescued

B. rescued

C. rescuing

D. lớn be rescued

8. I met a lot of new people at the buổi tiệc ngọt ________ names I can’t rethành viên.

A. whose

B. which

C. who

D. whom

9. I’ll see you near the post office ___________ we met the other day.

A. which

B. where

C. when

D. why

10. Tell me the reason ______ you were absent yesterday.

A. where

B. when

C. why

D. that

bài tập 3

Viết lại câu làm sao để cho nghĩa không đổi

The man is her father. You met hyên last week.Zoe likes the blue T-shirt. My sister is wearing it.Show me the new hats. You bought them last night.Zoe has a sister. Her sister’s name is Juma.That is a company. It produces rings.The children were attracted by the show. It was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs. Ly sings folk songs very well.Tet is a festival. Tet often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday. I can use it khổng lồ send and receive sầu messages.Jachồng is the boy. He is giving my mom a gift.

Bài tập 4

Tìm cùng sửa lỗi sai

The film who I watched yesterday was interesting.I lượt thích that dress whom is really beautiful.The only house to lớn be paint last week was Oanh’s.Do you get on with the person which lives behind?A dictionary is a book whom gives her the meaning of words.

Bài tập 5

Nối 2 câu sau thành 1 câu ngay tức khắc mạch (rút gọn gàng mệnh đề quan tiền hệ)

Zoe is the girl. She phoned the police yesterday.I buy a dress which is beautiful & fashionable.The woman who is standing over there is my teacher.The last student that was interviewed was Zoe.Those are books. Jaông chồng has just bought them from the bookstore.The Maldives, which is best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool in which they could swim.

các bài luyện tập 6

Mỗi câu sau cất một lỗi không nên. Tìm cùng sửa chúng.

She is the most beautiful girl whose I have ever met.She can’t speak English, whom is a disadvantage.The policeman must try khổng lồ catch those people whom drive dangerously.The person about who I told you yesterday is coming here tomorrow.Mother’s Day is the day where children show their love khổng lồ their mother.Do you know the reason when we should learn English?The woman who she told me the news was not a native sầu citizen here.New Year Day is the day where my family members gather và enjoy it together.

các bài tập luyện 7

Điền một mệnh đề quan hệ WHO, WHICH hoặc WHOSE vào khu vực trống Một trong những câu sau

He arrived with a frikết thúc ______ waited outside in the oto.The man ______ điện thoại was ringing did not know what to lớn vày.The oto ______ the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman ______ daughter was crying tried khổng lồ calm her down.The postman ______ works in the village is very old.The family ______ oto was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy ______ is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big oto ______ carries lots of people.The volunteers, ______ enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children ______ lượt thích music are often good at mathematics.The engineers ______ designed the building received an award.The girl ______ recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, ______ pride in their community is well- known, raised enough money lớn build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, ______ might have sầu been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper to lớn ______ we subscribe is delivered regularly.

bài tập 8

Điền một mệnh đề quan hệ WHO, WHICH hoặc THAT vào nơi trống giữa những câu sau

The men _______ lives next door are English.The dictionary ______ you gave sầu me is very good.Do you know the girls ______ are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve ______ got inlớn my house last night.The chocolate ______ you lượt thích comes from the United States.I have lost the necklace ______ my mother gave sầu me on my birthday.A burglar is someone ______ breaks inkhổng lồ a house và steals things.Buses ______ go lớn the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key ______ opens this door.I gave sầu you a book ______ had many pictures.I don’t like the boy ______ Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress ______ she wore yesterday.The man ______ she is going lớn marry is very rich.This is the bank ______ was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask ______ made hyên ổn look lượt thích Mickey Mouse.

bài tập 9

Nối 2 câu đơn thành một câu ghxay sử dụng mệnh đề quan hệ

They called a doctor. He lived nearby.I wrote an email lớn my sister. She lives in Italy.Linh liked the waiter. He was very friendly.We broke a car. It belonged khổng lồ my uncle.Ba dropped a cup. It was new.Nam loves books. They have happy endings.I live in a city. It is in the north of Vietnam.The man is in the class. He is wearing a xanh hat.The woman works in a hospital. She is from India.My sister has four sons. She lives in nhật bản.The man was rude. He was wearing a red shirt.The phone is on the table. It belongs lớn An.The TV got broken. It was my grandfather’s.The radio was stolen. It was bought 35 years ago.The girl gave sầu Binc his phone. She is his daughter.This is the máy tính. My mother has just bought it.That’s the man. His oto is a Ferrari.I know the woman. She lives upstairs.It’s the dog. I always talk lớn hyên at night.

Những bài tập 10

Chọn giải đáp đúng

1. Nam Dinh province, ___________ my uncle lives, often has hurricanes.

A.when

B.where

C.which

D.that

2. I think doctors ___________work in disaster areas are both unselfish và very brave sầu.

A.who

B.which

C.they

D.those

3. 2005 was the year _________there was a big earthquake in Indonesia.

A.which

B.where

C.who

D.when

4. Mai is the girl___________mother is an architect.

A.who

B.whose

C.which

D.that

5. A snake or a spider is the animal_________she’d lượt thích khổng lồ keep as a pet.

A.where

B.what

C.that

D.when

6. My older brother, ________was twenty-two last month, has gone to work in India.

A.who

B.that

C.he

D.which

7. India is the country __________he spent the early years of his life.

A.at which

B.on which

C.that

D.where

8. The girls và flowers __________ he painted were vivid.

A.who

B.that

C.whose

D.which

9. Children always want khổng lồ know the reason __________things are as they are.

A.why

B.whom

C.which

D.who

10. Is the first of March the day__________the astronaut will come and give a speech at our school?

A.that

B.what

C.which

D.when

11. There was a storm _________I had never experienced before.

A.such as

B.as which

C.which

D.for which

12. There are several reasons_________Adam is not chosen for the school football team.

A.from then

B.why

C.for what

D.explaining

Những bài tập 11

Viết lại câu sử dụng mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ làm sao cho nghĩa không đổi

1. I went to lớn see a doctor. She had helped my father

I went to lớn see the doctor ___________________

2. A woman wrote to lớn me. She wanted my advice

The woman ______________________

3. Mary was wearing the red dress. It was made in France

Mary was wearing the red dress ______________

4. We stayed at Sofitel khách sạn. Mark recommended it lớn us

We stayed at Sofitel hotel ___________________

5. John is one of my closest friends. I have sầu known hlặng for three years

John is one of my closest friends ______________

6. Thành Phố New York is one of the largest cities in the USA. My sister is living there

Thành Phố New York is one of the largest cities in the USA___________

7. Ann talked lớn a man. He won a lot of money

Ann talked to lớn the man___________

8. The couple has got a married again. Their divorce was in the newspapers

The couple ___________________

9. He is an architect. He designed the new đô thị library

He is the architect _____________

10. Jerry sent me a letter. It was very funny.

Jerry sent me the letter __________

Những bài tập 12

Sử dụng mệnh một mệnh đề quan hệ để điền vào địa điểm trống

The parents thanked the woman ____had saved their sonThe factory _____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of _____I had been before, came inkhổng lồ my office.I lượt thích the ice cream ____they sell in that shopHe ate the food _ no one else wantedJohn has got a new điện thoại phone __ takes photosThe village _ I ran out of petrol didn’t have a petrol stationThe job for _____she has applied for is in LondonJohn sold his computer, _____he no longer needs, khổng lồ his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of __ is very expensive.

Đáp án chi tiết

Đáp án bài bác tập 1Chọn B (Who sửa chữa thay thế mang lại Mr. Ken)Chọn D (That thay thế sửa chữa đến her computer – mệnh đề xác định)Chọn C (thiếu tân ngữ – whom thay thế cho the man)Chọn B (Who thay thế sửa chữa mang đến her grandmother)Chọn A (Who sửa chữa mang lại the woman)Chọn A (Which sửa chữa cho tokbokki)Chọn A (Which sửa chữa thay thế cho freedom)Chọn C (Which sửa chữa thay thế mang lại bài toán Blair sẽ quá qua bài kiểm tra)Chọn C (Which sửa chữa thay thế mang lại the book)Chọn B Chọn B hoặc D Chọn B Chọn D Đáp án bài xích tập 2BADCBCDABCĐáp án bài tập 3The man whom you met last week is her father.Zoe likes the blue T-shirt which my sister is wearing.Show me the new hats which you bought last night.Zoe has a sister whose name is Juma.That is a company which produces rings.The children were attracted by the show which was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs which Ly sings very well.Tet is a festival that often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday which I can use to lớn send & receive messages.Jack is the boy who is giving my mom a gift.Đáp án bài tập 4who ➔ which (thay thế cho the film đề nghị cần sử dụng which chứ không hề dùng who)whom ➔ which (sửa chữa đến that dress dùng which)khổng lồ be paint ➔ to lớn be painted (không nên về phân chia thời động từ)which ➔ who (sửa chữa mang đến the person yêu cầu cần sử dụng who)whom ➔ which (thay thế sửa chữa a book bắt buộc cần sử dụng which)Đáp án bài bác tập 5Zoe is the girl phoning the police yesterday.Those are the books which Jachồng has just bought from the bookstore.The woman standing over there is my teacher.The last student khổng lồ be interviewed was Zoe.I buy a beautiful and fashionable dress.The Maldives, best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool lớn swim in.Đáp án bài tập 6whose => who/ whom/ thatwhom => whichwhom => whoabout who => about whomwhere => whenwhen => whywho she => whowhere => whenĐáp án bài 7He arrived with a friend who waited outside in the oto.The man whose sản phẩm điện thoại was ringing did not know what to bởi vì.The car which the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman whose daughter was crying tried khổng lồ calm her down.The postman who works in the village is very old.The family whose car was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy who is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big car which carries lots of people.The volunteers, whose enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children who lượt thích music are often good at mathematics.The engineers who designed the building received an award.The girl who recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, whose pride in their community is well-known, raised enough money khổng lồ build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, which might have been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper to lớn which we subscribe is delivered regularly.Đáp án bài bác 8The men who lives next-door are English.The dictionary which you gave sầu me is very good.Do you know the girls who are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve who got into my house last night.The chocolate which you like comes from the United States.I have sầu lost the necklace which my mother gave me on my birthday.A burglar is someone that breaks into a house and steals things.Buses that go khổng lồ the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key which opens this door.I gave sầu you a book which had many pictures.I don’t lượt thích the boy who Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress which she wore yesterday.The man whom she is going lớn marry is very rich.This is the ngân hàng which was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask which made hyên look like Mickey Mouse.Đáp án bài 9He worked for a woman who used to be an artist.They called a doctor who lived nearby.I wrote an tin nhắn to my sister who lives in Italy.Linc liked the waiter who was very friendly.We broke a car that belonged lớn my uncle.Ba dropped a cup which was new.Nam loves books that have happy endings.I live in a đô thị that is in the north of Vietphái nam.The man who is wearing a xanh hat is in the class.The woman who is from India works in a hospital.My sister who lives in Japan has four sons.The man who was wearing a red shirt was rude.The phone that belongs to An is on the table.The TV that was my grandfather’s got broken.The radio that was bought 35 years ago was stolen.The girl who gave Binh his phone is his daughter.This is the laptop which my mother has just bought.That’s the man whose car is a Ferrari.I know the woman who lives upstairs.It’s the dog that I always talk to at night.Đáp án bài xích tập 10BADBCADBADCBĐáp án bài xích 11I went to see a doctor who/ that had helped my fatherThe woman who/ that wrote lớn me wanted my adviceMary was wearing the red dress which/ that was made in FranceWe stayed at the Sofitel hotel which/ that Mark recommended lớn usJohn is one of the closest friends whom I have known for three yearsNew York is one of the largest cities in the USA where my sister is livingAnn talked to lớn the man who/ that won a lot of moneyThe couple whose divorce was in the newspapers has got married againHe is the architect who/ that designed the new đô thị libraryJerry sent me the letter that/ which was very funnyĐáp án bài bác 12The parents thanked the woman _who/that___had saved their sonThe factory _which/that____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of __whom___I had been before, came into my office.I like the ice-cream __that/which__they sell in that shopHe ate the food that/which_ no one else wantedJohn has got a new điện thoại phone that/which__ takes photosThe village where_ I ran out of petrol didn’t have sầu a petrol stationThe job for _which____she has applied is in LondonJohn sold his computer, __which___he no longer need, to his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of which is very expensive

Trên trên đây dramrajani.com đã bao gồm tổng thể câu chữ của Mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ (Relative clauses) với bài xích tập vận dụng bao gồm giải đáp. Hy vọng sau khi có tác dụng không còn đều bài tập về mệnh đề quan tiền hệ sẽ sở hữu đầy đủ tự tín để phi vào hồ hết kì thi giờ Anh sắp tới đây. Chúc các bạn tiếp thu kiến thức thiệt tốt!